Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Cherryhill.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Cherryhill (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 173
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | $1,600,000Resale | 915 | $1,749 | |
| Dec 2025 | 3BR | $2,350,000Resale | 1,453 | $1,617 | |
| May 2025 | 3BR | $2,450,000Resale | 1,453 | $1,686 | |
| Feb 2025 | 3BR | $1,830,000Resale | 1,195 | $1,531 | |
| Oct 2024 | 3BR | $1,950,000Resale | 1,152 | $1,693 | |
| Apr 2024 | 3BR | $2,688,888Resale | 1,582 | $1,700 | |
| Apr 2023 | 2BR | $1,498,000Resale | 1,044 | $1,435 | |
| Mar 2023 | 3BR | $1,710,000Resale | 1,270 | $1,346 | |
| Mar 2023 | 2BR | $1,480,000Resale | 1,044 | $1,418 | |
| May 2022 | 2BR | $1,370,000Resale | 1,066 | $1,285 |
Showing 24 of at least 294 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Woods | 144 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $2,128,000 | 915 | $2,326 | |
| Forest Woods | 144 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,270,000 | 635 | $2,000 | |
| Forest Woods | 144 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 4BR | $3,128,000 | 1,249 | $2,504 | |
| Jade Residences | 241 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,135,000 | 614 | $1,849 | |
| Suites @ Paya Lebar | 277 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $660,000 | 377 | $1,751 | |
| Evania | 160 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,645,000 | 1,076 | $1,529 | |
| Evania | 160 m | May 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,910,000 | 1,227 | $1,557 | |
| Evania | 160 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,470,000 | 936 | $1,571 | |
| Urban Residences | 262 m | Apr 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $745,000 | 484 | $1,539 | |
| Jade Residences | 241 m | Feb 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,428,000 | 1,012 | $1,411 | |
| Suites @ Paya Lebar | 277 m | Jan 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $666,588 | 377 | $1,768 | |
| Suites @ Paya Lebar | 277 m | Jan 2026 | Resale | 1BR | $678,888 | 398 | $1,706 | |
| Jade Residences | 241 m | Oct 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,498,000 | 796 | $1,882 | |
| Cherry Gardens | 135 m | Aug 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $1,880,000 | 2,164 | $869 | |
| Cherry Gardens | 135 m | Aug 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $1,750,000 | 2,239 | $782 | |
| Rosalia Park | 202 m | Aug 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,405,000 | 1,119 | $1,256 | |
| Prestige Point | 288 m | Jun 2025 | Resale | 1BR | $1,120,000 | 743 | $1,507 | |
| Rosalia Park | 202 m | May 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,470,000 | 1,152 | $1,276 | |
| Urban Residences | 262 m | May 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,300,000 | 861 | $1,510 | |
| Urban Residences | 262 m | Mar 2025 | Resale | 1BR | $750,000 | 506 | $1,482 |
5 resales at Cherryhill, each against the previous sale of the same unit.5 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 4.60%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 3BR | 4 | — | — | — | — | — |
| Total | 5 | 11y 10m | $906 | $1,617 | S$1,108,000 | 4.60% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Paya Lebar Methodist Girls' School (Primary)Phase 2C · 110 applied · 89 places | 660 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · 1–2 km | ||
| Inside the cut — offered before any ballot. | |||||
| Maris Stella High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 124 applied · 62 places | 785 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Yangzheng Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 98 applied · 47 places | 985 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Within 1 km of block 21; blocks 23, 25 & 29 borderlineYour band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhonghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 8 applied · 133 places | 1.19 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Cherryhill to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 2 sales at Cherryhill in the last 12 months.
Reaches Ang Mo Kio, Toa Payoh, Paya Lebar
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Xinghua Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 45 applied · 140 places | 1.47 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Cedar Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 57 applied · 146 places | 1.58 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| St. Gabriel's Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 70 applied · 82 places | 1.64 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| CHIJ Our Lady Of Good CounselPhase 2C · 44 applied · 93 places | 1.69 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
48 units not yet in our catalogue. The shares above are of the 115 we hold.
1 saleMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.