Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for Seletar Springs Condominium.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at Seletar Springs Condominium (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 823
| Aug 2026 | 3BR | $1,600,000Resale | 1,335 | $1,199 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $1,480,000Resale | 1,302 | $1,137 | |
| Jul 2026 | 3BR | $1,800,000Resale | 1,561 | $1,153 | |
| Jun 2026 | 3BR | $1,688,000Resale | 1,561 | $1,081 | |
| May 2026 | 4BR | $2,150,000Resale | 2,067 | $1,040 | |
| May 2026 | 3BR | $1,585,000Resale | 1,302 | $1,217 | |
| Apr 2026 | 2BR | $1,150,000Resale | 980 | $1,173 | |
| Feb 2026 | 2BR | $950,000Resale | 1,012 | $939 | |
| Jan 2026 | 3BR | $1,620,000Resale | 1,561 | $1,038 | |
| Dec 2025 | 3BR | $1,585,000Resale | 1,335 | $1,187 |
Recent condo transactions from other properties nearby.
68 resales at Seletar Springs Condominium, each against the previous sale of the same unit.68 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 3.90%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 1 | — | — | — | — | — |
| 2BR | 21 | 6y 9m | $715 | $974 | S$230,000 | 4.00% |
| 3BR | 37 | 14y 0m | $623 | $1,001 | S$638,000 | 3.90% |
| 4BR | 9 | 10y 11m | $653 | $1,016 | S$870,000 | 5.70% |
| Total | 68 | 10y 11m | $667 | $988 | S$518,000 | 3.90% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fernvale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 72 applied · 156 places | 435 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Sengkang Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 48 places | 565 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Anchor Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 23 applied · 155 places | 775 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Hougang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 115 applied · 98 places | 920 m | ≤ 1 km | No ballot | ||
| Within 1 km of blocks 106, 108 & 110; blocks 102 & 104 borderline | |||||
| Fern Green Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 85 applied · 153 places | 1.01 km | 1 km? | No ballot | ||
| blocks 100, 102 & 104 borderline for the 1 km band | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yio Chu Kang Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 22 applied · 110 places | 1.15 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell Seletar Springs Condominium to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 12 sales at Seletar Springs Condominium in the last 12 months.
Reaches Punggol, Ang Mo Kio, Yio Chu Kang
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Nan Chiau Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 269 applied · 85 places | 1.22 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Springdale Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 66 applied · 92 places | 1.25 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Palm View Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 84 applied · 165 places | 1.27 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Rosyth SchoolPhase 2C · 132 applied · 42 places | 1.58 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Xinmin Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 87 applied · 53 places | 1.7 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Montfort Junior SchoolPhase 2C · 11 applied · 118 places | 1.72 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| North Vista Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 35 applied · 136 places | 1.79 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Punggol Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 75 applied · 59 places | 1.91 km | 1–2 km | No ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Within 2 km of blocks 102, 104, 106 & 108; blocks 100 & 110 borderline | |||||
1 units not yet in our catalogue. The shares above are of the 363 we hold.
2 salesMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.