Loading…
Ask haio about this home
Grounded in haio's data for JadeScape.
Ask about the price, the comparable sales, the schools and the project behind this home — every answer is grounded in haio's own data, with the sources shown. haio can't contact the seller or negotiate for you.
Try one of these
AI answers may be inaccurate. Please verify.
Our own numbers, in the order buyers ask for them. Every figure below is sourced, and anything we cannot stand behind says so instead of guessing.
Free to read. One section — Exit audience, at the end — is a haio+ feature.
Similar-size resale caveats at JadeScape (URA transaction data). Post-2021 caveats are dated by month.
Showing 10 of 1413
| Oct 2026 | 1BR | $1,068,000Resale | 527 | $2,027 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,690,000Resale | 764 | $2,212 | |
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $2,390,000Resale | 904 | $2,644 | |
| Sep 2026 | 4BR | $3,338,000Resale | 1,259 | $2,651 | |
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $2,450,000Resale | 904 | $2,710 | |
| Sep 2026 | 2BR | $1,480,000Resale | 646 | $2,291 | |
| Sep 2026 | 1BR | $975,888Resale | 527 | $1,852 | |
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $2,755,000Resale | 1,055 | $2,611 | |
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $2,770,000Resale | 1,055 | $2,626 | |
| Sep 2026 | 3BR | $2,790,000Resale | 1,055 | $2,645 |
Showing 12 of 874 condo transactions from other properties within 300 m. Every recent sale is here; the older ones shown are the nearest. Newest first.
| Unit | ||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seasons View | 233 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,360,000 | 969 | $1,404 | |
| Seasons View | 233 m | Sep 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,880,000 | 1,141 | $1,648 | |
| Seasons View | 233 m | Aug 2026 | Resale | 3BR | $1,900,000 | 1,141 | $1,665 | |
| Marymount View | 185 m | Jul 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $1,600,000 | 872 | $1,835 | |
| Tresalveo | 187 m | Jun 2026 | Resale | 2BR | $2,150,000 | 1,001 | $2,148 | |
| Boonview | 237 m | Dec 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $2,248,888 | 1,292 | $1,741 | |
| Marymount View | 185 m | Jul 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $1,490,000 | 893 | $1,669 | |
| Tresalveo | 187 m | Jul 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $2,025,000 | 980 | $2,066 | |
| Tresalveo | 187 m | Apr 2025 | Resale | 2BR | $2,010,008 | 1,001 | $2,008 | |
| Boonview | 237 m | Feb 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $2,000,000 | 1,292 | $1,548 | |
| Boonview | 237 m | Jan 2025 | Resale | 3BR | $2,420,000 | 1,292 | $1,873 | |
| Marymount View | 185 m | Jan 2024 | Resale | 3BR | $2,150,000 | 1,259 | $1,708 |
291 resales at JadeScape, each against the previous sale of the same unit.291 profitable, 0 at a loss.Median 5.50%/yr over the 5y window.
| Unit Type | Pairs | Med Holding | Med PSF Buy | Med PSF Sell | Med Profit | Med Annualised |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1BR | 56 | 4y 8m | $1,764 | $2,030 | S$136,000 | 3.00% |
| 2BR | 123 | 4y 5m | $1,738 | $2,212 | S$340,000 | 5.20% |
| 3BR | 63 | 4y 6m | $1,685 | $2,323 | S$640,000 | 6.50% |
| 4BR | 37 | 4y 5m | $1,715 | $2,389 | S$911,000 | 7.10% |
| 5BR+ | 12 | 5y 5m | $1,574 | $2,197 | S$1,207,000 | 6.30% |
| Total | 291 | 4y 6m | $1,727 | $2,199 | S$376,000 | 5.50% |
No loss-making resales in this window: none sold below the same unit’s previous sale price.
Phase 2C is the round open to children with no prior link to the school — the one a buyer moving in is subject to. Each row below carries that school’s own most recent 2C outcome, which differs school to school.
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Catholic High School (Primary)Phase 2C · 72 applied · 40 places | 420 m | ≤ 1 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| Your band is exactly the cut — priority, but contested. | |||||
| Ai Tong SchoolPhase 2C · 81 applied · 43 places | 1.02 km | 1 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
| blocks 8, 10, 12 & 16 borderline for the 1 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
| School | Distance | Band | Ballot |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marymount Convent SchoolPhase 2C · 55 applied · 206 places | 1.15 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
School boundaries: Ministry of Education via OneMap. URA Master Plan land use via data.gov.sg — Singapore Open Data Licence. Source: Ministry of Education, Singapore — 2025 P1 Registration Exercise. © Ministry of Education, Government of Singapore. MOE P1 past vacancies & balloting data.
Condo & EC lease contracts nearby
Who you could resell JadeScape to, and the supply you’d compete with, out to 10 km. Free meanwhile: 63 sales at JadeScape in the last 12 months.
Reaches Serangoon, Woodleigh, Stevens
No contact details are attached to this listing.
Buying with someone? Send them this home.
Listing details provided by the lister. Recent sales are URA transaction data; haio's project analysis is indicative only.
| Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 113 applied · 59 places | 1.56 km | 1–2 km | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Did not reach this home's band. | |||||
| Ang Mo Kio Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 36 applied · 123 places | 1.71 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Teck Ghee Primary SchoolPhase 2C · 76 applied · 137 places | 1.76 km | 1–2 km | No ballot |
|---|
| Kheng Cheng SchoolPhase 2C · 173 applied · 162 places | 1.79 km | 1–2 km | PR ballot only |
|---|
| CHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)Phase 2C · 77 applied · 49 places | 2.03 km | 2 km? | Balloted · ≤ 1 km | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| blocks 2, 4 & 16 borderline for the 2 km bandPhase 2C balloted at the ≤ 1 km group in 2025. Whether this home falls inside that line is borderline for our straight-line measure — check MOE's School Query below. | |||||
1 lease, 2 salesMarked figures rest on very few sales or leases, so treat them as a rough guide.
Estimate only, not financial advice.